Terence Davis out until further notice | NBA


Sacramento didn’t just take a monumental slap at Boston on Tuesday. The Knigs also lost Terence Davis along the way, with the fullback suffering a heavy fall that damaged his right wrist.

The first examinations revealed lesions on the level of the tendons of the wrist concerned, and the hour is for the moment to “the exploration of all kinds of treatments” likely to mitigate his unavailability, still unknown at this stage, as explained by the coach of the Californian club, Alvin Gentry.

For the player, it’s a big blow when he had just passed a career-high 35 points on January 19 against Detroit and had followed up with 22 units in the next game against the Bucks.

“He was playing really good basketball for us, attacking the circle well”, lamented Alvin Gentry, who also accused Chimezie Metu’s package yesterday, hit in the knee. “It will be an opportunity for someone else to show up, because there are clearly going to be minutes to redistribute”.

TirsBounces
PlayersMJMinTirs3ptsLFOffDefUntilPdBpIntCtFtePts
De’aaron Fox4334.145.824.874.40.53.33.85.22.81.20.42.821.0
Harrison Barnes4533.545.041.183.41.14.96.02.41.60.70.21.216.5
Buddy Held5029.038.637.686.80.83.34.02.01.60.90.32.114.9
Tyrese Haliburton4634.046.342.081.20.83.23.97.22.31.60.71.413.8
Richaun Holmes3225.869.750.078.32.35.88.11.21.30.41.12.912.2
Terence Davis3017.942.332.981.80.42.83.11.31.10.80.42.310.4
Marvin Bagley Iii2921.946.324.274.52.24.97.10.60.70.30.31.79.4
Davion Mitchell4424.839.230.657.90.51.72.23.21.10.70.31.99.3
Chimezie Metu3222.242.027.474.40.75.46.01.10.90.90.61.58.9
Alex Len3117.152.331.664.31.53.34.81.21.20.40.82.86.5
Tristan Thompson3015.250.3100.053.32.43.05.40.61.00.40.41.76.2
Damian Jones3014.358.525.070.61.52.44.00.90.90.20.52.05.4
Louis King710.632.430.070.00.01.61.60.30.00.30.01.45.3
Maurice Harkless3218.243.127.366.70.22.02.20.50.60.50.61.54.0
Jahmi’us Ramsey176.043.223.150.00.20.40.50.20.20.10.10.52.7
Nehemiah Ketha86.540.00.060.00.91.01.90.40.20.10.41.12.4
Emmanuel Mudiay25.50.00.075.00.00.00.02.00.50.50.00.51.5
Justin Robinson35.012.50.00.00.00.30.30.70.30.00.00.70.7
Robert Woodard Ii103.111.150.0100.00.30.50.80.10.10.00.10.20.5
Ade Murkey11.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.